138 Ward Rd Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $741,839 - $830,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Ward Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $797,280, approximately $455 per square foot. 138 Ward Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Maloney David and Maloney Diane
Bought by
Maloney Family Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Riddett Edward and Riddett Alice
Bought by
Maloney David and Maloney Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Maloney David | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $8,458 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $8,510 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $8,371 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $8,157 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $104,800 | $50,000 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $104,800 | $50,000 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $104,800 | $50,000 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $50,000 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 | $50,000 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map