140 Ward Rd Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Ward Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $1,000,852, approximately $317 per square foot. 140 Ward Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Welch Frank A
Bought by
Farrington Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrington Mark | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,072 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2024 | $13,609 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $12,945 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $13,025 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $12,813 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $12,485 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2019 | $11,086 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $11,632 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $11,664 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | $11,035 | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,900 | $100,000 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map