144 Ward Rd Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,204,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Ward Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $1,021,051, approximately $357 per square foot. 144 Ward Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Mason Carol E
Bought by
Carol E Mason Irt and Reigles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Mason Carol E
Bought by
Mason Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol E Mason Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Carol E Mason Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Carol E | -- | -- | |
| Mason Carol E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,893 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $13,341 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $13,107 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $12,769 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $12,561 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $11,757 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $10,858 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $11,393 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $11,425 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $10,808 | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,600 | $90,000 | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map