111 Windham Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Windham Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $106,832, approximately $99 per square foot. 111 Windham Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Linda K Linda K
Bought by
Clancy Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $8,460 | $1,001 | $7,459 |
| 2024 | $341 | $8,220 | $1,000 | $7,220 |
| 2023 | $318 | $6,917 | $1,000 | $5,917 |
| 2022 | $284 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $243 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $215 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $227 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map