205 Windham Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Windham Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $158,411, approximately $72 per square foot. 205 Windham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Merritt Mary and Margaret Reyna Neal Estate
Bought by
Eutsey Tracey and Eutsey Alvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eutsey Tracey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $8,880 | $600 | $8,280 |
| 2024 | $358 | $8,620 | $600 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $333 | $7,169 | $600 | $6,569 |
| 2022 | $295 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $296 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $562 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $287 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map