1208 E Park Ave Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $112,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Park Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently priced at $112,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 1208 E Park Ave is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Davis James L and Davis Patricia S
Bought by
F & M Properties Llc An Alabama Limite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F & M Properties Llc An Alabama Limite | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | F & M Properties Llc An Alabama Limite | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $5,310 | $2,500 | $2,810 |
| 2024 | $954 | $5,310 | $2,500 | $2,810 |
| 2023 | $954 | $21,238 | $10,000 | $11,238 |
| 2022 | $954 | $21,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $877 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $877 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $877 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $847 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $847 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $847 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $847 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map