1110 Chippewa St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Chippewa St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $215,889, approximately $198 per square foot. 1110 Chippewa St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
A & M Llc
Bought by
Wilder Teri Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Teri Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $57,323 | $12,051 | $45,272 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $52,523 | $11,042 | $41,481 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $42,488 | $8,932 | $33,556 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $40,087 | $8,427 | $31,660 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $39,670 | $8,339 | $31,331 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $39,457 | $8,294 | $31,163 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $39,039 | $8,206 | $30,833 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $39,039 | $8,206 | $30,833 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $39,039 | $8,206 | $30,833 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $38,124 | $8,014 | $30,110 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $38,124 | $8,014 | $30,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,124 | $8,014 | $30,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map