1112 Chippewa St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $240,805 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Chippewa St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $248,951, approximately $154 per square foot. 1112 Chippewa St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Roland T
Bought by
Wert Rodger Darin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,831
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$179,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
A M Llc
Bought by
Taylor Roland T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wert Rodger Darin | $151,500 | None Available | |
| Taylor Roland T | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wert Rodger Darin | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Roland T | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $70,220 | $12,051 | $58,169 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $64,340 | $11,042 | $53,298 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $52,047 | $8,932 | $43,115 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $49,105 | $8,427 | $40,678 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $48,594 | $8,339 | $40,255 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $48,333 | $8,294 | $40,039 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $47,821 | $8,206 | $39,615 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $47,821 | $8,206 | $39,615 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $47,821 | $8,206 | $39,615 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $46,701 | $8,014 | $38,687 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $46,701 | $8,014 | $38,687 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,470 | $8,014 | $34,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map