1110 E 25th Terrace Lawrence, KS 66046
Prairie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 E 25th Terrace, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $182,067, approximately $180 per square foot. 1110 E 25th Terrace is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Rollins Mary A
Bought by
Rollins Bob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Bob | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $18,929 | $4,025 | $14,904 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $18,423 | $2,875 | $15,548 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $18,251 | $3,450 | $14,801 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $15,899 | $3,164 | $12,735 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $13,973 | $3,164 | $10,809 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $12,788 | $2,761 | $10,027 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $11,531 | $2,761 | $8,770 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $11,315 | $2,761 | $8,554 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $10,798 | $2,761 | $8,037 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $10,856 | $2,761 | $8,095 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,626 | $2,761 | $8,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,155 | $2,761 | $9,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map