1110 E Elizabeth St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 E Elizabeth St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $368,827, approximately $287 per square foot. 1110 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Mahaffie Elementary School, Santa Fe Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $40,917 | $6,514 | $34,403 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $39,077 | $6,514 | $32,563 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $36,087 | $5,667 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $32,131 | $5,151 | $26,980 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $29,072 | $4,683 | $24,389 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $27,347 | $4,070 | $23,277 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $26,002 | $4,070 | $21,932 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $24,967 | $3,700 | $21,267 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $22,931 | $3,359 | $19,572 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $21,471 | $3,057 | $18,414 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $20,447 | $3,057 | $17,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,618 | $3,057 | $14,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map