1110 E Lane St Raleigh, NC 27601
Oakwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,919 - $508,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 E Lane St, Raleigh, NC 27601 and is currently estimated at $426,230, approximately $355 per square foot. 1110 E Lane St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Perry Bernice L and Perry Bernice Lee
Bought by
Urban Oak Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Bought by
Perry Bernice Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Oak Properties Llc | $5,573 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Bernice Lee | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $364,540 | $300,000 | $64,540 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $364,540 | $300,000 | $64,540 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $177,793 | $135,000 | $42,793 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $177,793 | $135,000 | $42,793 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $177,793 | $135,000 | $42,793 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $177,793 | $135,000 | $42,793 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $99,105 | $60,000 | $39,105 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $99,105 | $60,000 | $39,105 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $99,105 | $60,000 | $39,105 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $99,105 | $60,000 | $39,105 |
| 2015 | $863 | $81,390 | $35,616 | $45,774 |
| 2014 | $819 | $81,390 | $35,616 | $45,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map