1110 E Mohave St Phoenix, AZ 85034
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $1,057,000
16
Beds
8
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 E Mohave St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $886,966, approximately $369 per square foot. 1110 E Mohave St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silvestre Herrera School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Murphy Gail C
Bought by
Kalinkin Alexander and Kalinkin Irina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Am Builders Llc
Bought by
Johnson Murphy Gail C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Clegg Clyde D and Clegg Sherri L
Bought by
Am Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinkin Alexander | $131,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Johnson Murphy Gail C | $522,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Am Builders Llc | $255,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Murphy Gail C | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $15,624 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $14,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $53,480 | $10,690 | $42,790 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $36,360 | $7,270 | $29,090 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $24,210 | $4,840 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map