1117 E Cocopah St Phoenix, AZ 85034
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $317,000
Studio
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E Cocopah St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $247,537, approximately $288 per square foot. 1117 E Cocopah St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silvestre Herrera School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $2,668 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $353 | $2,541 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $353 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
| 2022 | $341 | $9,200 | $1,840 | $7,360 |
| 2021 | $338 | $6,770 | $1,350 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $342 | $5,470 | $1,090 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $342 | $4,360 | $870 | $3,490 |
| 2018 | $336 | $4,020 | $800 | $3,220 |
| 2017 | $328 | $3,570 | $710 | $2,860 |
| 2016 | $319 | $3,050 | $610 | $2,440 |
| 2015 | $295 | $2,600 | $520 | $2,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map