1110 N Chester Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 N Chester Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $672,329, approximately $463 per square foot. 1110 N Chester Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Maldonado Maria
Bought by
Maldonado Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2004
Sold by
Maldonado Gilberto
Bought by
Maldonado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,655
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Gilberto | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Maria | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Maria | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $254,732 | $144,459 | $110,273 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $249,738 | $141,627 | $108,111 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $244,842 | $138,850 | $105,992 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $240,042 | $136,128 | $103,914 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $235,336 | $133,459 | $101,877 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $228,357 | $129,501 | $98,856 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $223,880 | $126,962 | $96,918 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $215,188 | $122,033 | $93,155 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $211,956 | $120,200 | $91,756 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $207,805 | $117,846 | $89,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map