Seller's Agent in 2021
Jamie Brandenburg
Compass RE
(615) 487-2100
3 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,715,000 - $1,893,463
Wonderful 1 acre lot in Franklin w/ 3 min access to I65 and 7 min to Cool Springs & DT Franklin for restaurants & shopping. Mature & spacious kid friendly neighborhood w/ no HOA. Gourmet kitchen w/ oversized cabinets and countertops, amazing master bedroom w/ vaulted & beamed ceilings, luxurious master bath w/ dual closets, ensuite 2nd bedroom on main, two garages, two offices, bonus room w/ two bedroom & two full baths on 2nd floor. Screened in sunroom on back w/ HUGE fenced in back yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanes Thomas Eugene | $1,650,000 | Four Star Title Llc | |
| Butler Gina L | -- | Homeland Title Llc | |
| Pink Skye Entertainment Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| October Park Partners Llc | $1,315,000 | Southland Title & Escrow Co | |
| Adams R G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Gina L | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -17.5% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $1,999,900 | +117888.2% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | For Sale | $1,695 | -99.2% | -- | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $200,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $324,975 | $62,500 | $262,475 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $239,450 | $37,500 | $201,950 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $239,450 | $37,500 | $201,950 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $239,450 | $37,500 | $201,950 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $239,450 | $37,500 | $201,950 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $196,875 | $28,750 | $168,125 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $196,875 | $28,750 | $168,125 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $196,875 | $28,750 | $168,125 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $171,325 | $28,750 | $142,575 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,750 | $28,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jamie Brandenburg
Compass RE
(615) 487-2100
3 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brian Cournoyer
Compass RE
(615) 200-7256
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve Hill
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 218-9415
5 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jack Jernigan
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2266195
APN: 079M-B-004.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.