1110 Ridgewood Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,209,000 - $2,767,787
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$1,081/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Ridgewood Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,496,197, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 1110 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Davis William C and Davis Carol J
Bought by
Davis William C and Davis Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,235 | $783,448 | $391,724 | $391,724 |
| 2023 | $10,235 | $753,028 | $376,514 | $376,514 |
| 2022 | $8,450 | $738,264 | $369,132 | $369,132 |
| 2021 | $8,354 | $723,790 | $361,895 | $361,895 |
| 2020 | $8,219 | $716,370 | $358,185 | $358,185 |