Seller's Agent in 2021
Sun Ge
RE/MAX
(626) 695-1919
10 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,426,000 - $4,559,000
Huge Lot! Nearly 37,000 sqft of flat lot! Located on one of the best streets in the prestigious Santa Anita Oaks neighborhood, this single-story home is nearly 3,900 sqft and had recently gone through a $600k renovation. This 5 bed, 4 bath home featuring a formal study, wood flooring throughout, marble countertops, duo fireplace, Thermador stainless steel appliances, new bathrooms, and much more. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with sparkling pool, manicured lawn with large mature trees. Award-winning Arcadia school district! Close proximity to Arcadia mall, Arboretum, and many shops and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fu Weixin | $3,300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Li Heng Living Trust | $3,150,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Dougherty Mary E | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Dougherty Mary E | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Dougherty Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Dougherty Mary E | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Dougherty Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Dougherty Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Dougherty Richard L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fu Weixin | $1,815,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Mary E | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Mary E | $408,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Sold | $3,450,000 | -5.5% | $893 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Price Changed | $3,650,000 | -3.7% | $944 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2021 02/27/21 | For Sale | $3,790,000 | +14.8% | $981 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $3,300,000 | -7.8% | $854 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2016 08/28/16 | Price Changed | $3,580,000 | -2.7% | $926 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | For Sale | $3,680,000 | +16.8% | $952 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $3,150,000 | -4.1% | $815 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2013 11/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | Price Changed | $3,285,000 | -6.1% | $850 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | For Sale | $3,498,000 | -- | $905 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,514 | $3,661,167 | $2,928,934 | $732,233 |
| 2024 | $39,918 | $3,589,380 | $2,871,504 | $717,876 |
| 2023 | $39,073 | $3,519,000 | $2,815,200 | $703,800 |
| 2022 | $37,766 | $3,450,000 | $2,760,000 | $690,000 |
| 2021 | $31,211 | $2,831,000 | $2,265,000 | $566,000 |
| 2019 | $37,792 | $3,433,320 | $2,746,656 | $686,664 |
| 2018 | $36,854 | $3,366,000 | $2,692,800 | $673,200 |
| 2016 | $36,469 | $3,261,932 | $2,609,546 | $652,386 |
| 2015 | $35,828 | $3,212,936 | $2,570,349 | $642,587 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $210,565 | $93,780 | $116,785 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sun Ge
RE/MAX
(626) 695-1919
10 in this area
58 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Lei Tong
eXp Realty of California Inc
Seller's Agent in 2017
Peter Cheng
Treelane Realty Group Inc.
(818) 516-6188
17 in this area
54 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Yvonne Matloff
TSE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVIC
(626) 823-8303
5 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ash Rizk
Coldwell Banker Realty
(626) 393-5695
94 in this area
224 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR21032697
APN: 5770-009-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.