1111 Rodeo Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $3,689,315 - $4,795,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,065
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Rodeo Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $4,297,579, approximately $708 per square foot. 1111 Rodeo Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Kler Daljit Kaur and Kler Baldev Singh
Bought by
Kler Baldev Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Kler Baldev Singh and Kler Daljit Kaur
Bought by
Kler Daljit Kaur and Kler Baldev Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,950,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,135,449
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,162,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Nijjar Swaranjit S and Nijjar Patricia D
Bought by
Kler Baldev S and Kler Daljit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kler Baldev Singh | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kler Daljit Kaur | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kler Baldev S | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kler Daljit Kaur | $1,950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kler Baldev S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,157 | $1,882,818 | $995,432 | $887,386 |
| 2024 | $21,157 | $1,845,901 | $975,914 | $869,987 |
| 2023 | $20,719 | $1,809,708 | $956,779 | $852,929 |
| 2022 | $20,039 | $1,774,224 | $938,019 | $836,205 |
| 2021 | $19,656 | $1,739,436 | $919,627 | $819,809 |
| 2019 | $19,179 | $1,687,845 | $892,351 | $795,494 |
| 2018 | $18,651 | $1,654,751 | $874,854 | $779,897 |
| 2016 | $18,221 | $1,590,496 | $840,883 | $749,613 |
| 2015 | $17,906 | $1,566,607 | $828,253 | $738,354 |
| 2014 | $17,658 | $1,535,920 | $812,029 | $723,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map