1110 Second St Bishop, GA 30621
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Second St, Bishop, GA 30621 and is currently estimated at $350,614, approximately $174 per square foot. 1110 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Harper John David and Harper Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$107,980
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Bearden Todd D
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Bearden John W
Bought by
Bearden Todd Damon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,844
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper John David | $168,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $196,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $195,958 | -- | |
| Bearden Todd Damon | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper John David | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Bearden Todd Damon | $35,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $105,340 | $14,400 | $90,940 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $97,674 | $14,400 | $83,274 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $89,029 | $14,400 | $74,629 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $81,704 | $11,200 | $70,504 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $78,504 | $8,000 | $70,504 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $78,504 | $8,000 | $70,504 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $69,602 | $8,000 | $61,602 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $62,714 | $4,000 | $58,714 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $63,396 | $4,000 | $59,396 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $65,570 | $4,000 | $61,570 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $66,640 | $4,000 | $62,640 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $48,240 | $3,800 | $44,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,160 | $4,000 | $47,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map