1110 Siena Way Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Siena Way, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $925,876, approximately $397 per square foot. 1110 Siena Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Bella Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Vch Salinas I Llc
Bought by
Inofuentes Maria Renee and Serna Camac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,600
Outstanding Balance
$181,921
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$743,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inofuentes Maria Renee | $615,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inofuentes Maria Renee | $491,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,283 | $840,434 | $341,638 | $498,796 |
| 2024 | $12,283 | $823,956 | $334,940 | $489,016 |
| 2023 | $12,117 | $807,801 | $328,373 | $479,428 |
| 2022 | $10,717 | $773,000 | $314,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $8,553 | $591,000 | $240,000 | $351,000 |
| 2020 | $8,256 | $567,000 | $230,000 | $337,000 |
| 2019 | $8,250 | $541,000 | $220,000 | $321,000 |
| 2018 | $7,872 | $535,000 | $217,000 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $501,000 | $204,000 | $297,000 |
| 2016 | $6,666 | $431,000 | $175,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $6,571 | $422,000 | $172,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $5,999 | $386,000 | $157,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map