2 Arezzo Cir Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Arezzo Cir, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $778,281, approximately $418 per square foot. 2 Arezzo Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Bella Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Quintero Juan C and Quintero Yadira O
Bought by
Martinez Anthony V and Wigon Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,678
Outstanding Balance
$168,939
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$609,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Vch Salinas I Llc
Bought by
Quintero Juan C and Quintero Yadira O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,080
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Quintero Maria C
Bought by
Quintero Jose Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,260
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Anthony V | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Quintero Juan C | $583,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Quintero Jose Angel | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Anthony V | $246,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Juan C | $466,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Jose Angel | $58,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $322,690 | $77,441 | $245,249 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $316,364 | $75,923 | $240,441 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $310,162 | $74,435 | $235,727 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $304,081 | $72,976 | $231,105 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $298,120 | $71,546 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $295,064 | $70,813 | $224,251 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $289,279 | $69,425 | $219,854 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $283,608 | $68,064 | $215,544 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $278,048 | $66,730 | $211,318 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $272,597 | $65,422 | $207,175 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $268,504 | $64,440 | $204,064 |
| 2014 | $4,105 | $263,245 | $63,178 | $200,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map