1110 Wright St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $931,403
Studio
--
Bath
26,060
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Wright St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $931,403, approximately $35 per square foot. 1110 Wright St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
County Of Crow Wing
Bought by
New Earth Technologies Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,500
Outstanding Balance
$376,993
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$554,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Lakes Area Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
New Earth Technologies
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,500
Outstanding Balance
$376,993
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$554,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Bought by
Lakes Area Habitat Humanity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Bought by
Plastic Research & Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Earth Technologies Llc | -- | -- | |
| New Earth Technologies Llc | -- | -- | |
| New Earth Technologies | $900,000 | -- | |
| Lakes Area Habitat Humanity | $725,000 | -- | |
| Plastic Research & Development | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Earth Technologies Llc | $471,500 | |
| Closed | New Earth Technologies Llc | $377,200 | |
| Previous Owner | New Earth Technologies | $471,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,938 | $897,900 | $125,700 | $772,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $927,600 | $125,700 | $801,900 |
| 2023 | $25 | $831,700 | $125,700 | $706,000 |
| 2022 | $25 | $674,400 | $115,700 | $558,700 |
| 2021 | $15 | $536,400 | $96,400 | $440,000 |
| 2020 | $15 | $496,400 | $96,400 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $9,430 | $503,100 | $96,400 | $406,700 |
| 2018 | $8,720 | $505,000 | $96,400 | $408,600 |
| 2017 | $10,270 | $288,000 | $48,200 | $239,800 |
| 2016 | $13,244 | $384,200 | $71,600 | $312,600 |
| 2015 | $14,664 | $419,600 | $75,400 | $344,200 |
| 2014 | $7,082 | $421,900 | $72,900 | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map