11100 Echo Ave Lonsdale, MN 55046
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $797,007
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11100 Echo Ave, Lonsdale, MN 55046 and is currently estimated at $707,002, approximately $274 per square foot. 11100 Echo Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $636,000 | $231,100 | $404,900 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $592,700 | $205,400 | $387,300 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $592,700 | $205,400 | $387,300 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $551,700 | $197,100 | $354,600 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $456,200 | $164,200 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $431,200 | $158,400 | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $422,800 | $160,000 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $421,700 | $150,200 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $372,700 | $136,100 | $236,600 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $360,200 | $136,100 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $363,200 | $136,100 | $227,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $363,600 | $136,100 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map