11148 Falls Trail Lonsdale, MN 55046
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11148 Falls Trail, Lonsdale, MN 55046 and is currently estimated at $798,826, approximately $424 per square foot. 11148 Falls Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Alberts Robert and Alberts Sylvia
Bought by
Wood Jarrod and Wood Misty
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Jarrod | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $745,400 | $353,200 | $392,200 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $678,700 | $317,300 | $361,400 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $678,700 | $317,300 | $361,400 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $607,300 | $271,300 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $509,300 | $228,300 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $483,500 | $222,500 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $484,800 | $230,800 | $254,000 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $474,800 | $222,500 | $252,300 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $443,700 | $222,500 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $432,500 | $222,500 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $435,200 | $222,500 | $212,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $435,600 | $222,500 | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map