11646 Falls Trail Lonsdale, MN 55046
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11646 Falls Trail, Lonsdale, MN 55046 and is currently estimated at $432,180, approximately $355 per square foot. 11646 Falls Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Longley Mary Jane
Bought by
Oestreicher Shane R and Oestreicher Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oestreicher Shane R | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $377,200 | $111,000 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $337,100 | $97,500 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $337,100 | $97,500 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $304,500 | $82,000 | $222,500 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $255,100 | $68,400 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $233,200 | $65,900 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $229,200 | $65,900 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $227,900 | $65,900 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $192,300 | $65,900 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $171,600 | $65,900 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $173,200 | $65,900 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,400 | $65,900 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map