11105 E 62nd St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $261,309 - $303,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11105 E 62nd St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $283,077, approximately $143 per square foot. 11105 E 62nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $40,455 | $5,615 | $34,840 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $47,500 | $5,164 | $42,336 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $47,500 | $5,164 | $42,336 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $30,590 | $5,406 | $25,184 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $30,590 | $5,406 | $25,184 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $27,853 | $5,406 | $22,447 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $27,853 | $5,406 | $22,447 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $25,732 | $6,189 | $19,543 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $25,732 | $6,189 | $19,543 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $24,756 | $2,740 | $22,016 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $24,035 | $2,660 | $21,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map