NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $174,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,335 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2025

Last sale price $172,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $945 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this great brick ranch! Add your touches and make it a wonderful home. Features all appliances including newer washer, dryer & dishwasher! Inviting living room with large picture window. New door. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths plus office/playroom or bonus room! Primary bath features vanity & full bath. Large fenced rear yard with 2 sheds. Pull down stairs for access to attic for extra storage. Roof believed to be approximately 10 years old.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Strohm

My Agent License #RB14039174 Listed on: 10/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Portia Rhoades

Your Realty Link, LLC License #RB18001585

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $234

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 11,282 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fixer Upper
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,335 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 359 / 8th
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490834106007000700
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$234

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Building Area Total: 1335
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Heather Hills
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Paddle Fan
  • Living Area: 1335
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1335
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11282
  • Parcel Number: 490834106007000700
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 234
  • Tax Block: 8th
  • Tax Lot: 359
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 117
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2025
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.24%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$170,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,057
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.36%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclain Stephanie A -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Mclain Stephanie A $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold $172,000 +1.2% $129 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $169,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $234 $154,000 $19,300 $134,700
2024 $355 $127,500 $19,300 $108,200
2023 $355 $122,200 $19,300 $102,900
2022 $347 $119,600 $19,300 $100,300
2021 $340 $101,800 $19,300 $82,500
2020 $333 $91,200 $19,300 $71,900
2019 $325 $91,200 $19,300 $71,900
2018 $318 $85,000 $19,300 $65,700
2017 $311 $79,600 $19,300 $60,300
2016 $304 $76,500 $19,300 $57,200
2014 $199 $74,300 $19,300 $55,000
2013 $218 $74,300 $19,300 $55,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22069750

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-08-34-106-007.000-700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.