$360,000
PENDING

11108 Westminster Dr Westchester, IL 60154

Estimated payment $2,742/month

Total Views 2,737
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,473 Sq Ft
$244 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully rehabbed Carlton model townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an impressive two-story layout designed for modern living. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a dramatic staircase featuring a refined iron baluster railing, light wood treads, and gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. The soaring two-story living room is an entertainer's dream, anchored by a striking fireplace and bathed in natural light, all beneath a stunning large chandelier that commands the space. An open iron-rail hallway overlooks the living area below, adding to the home's airy, upscale feel. The living room opens to the dining room and fully renovated kitchen. The kitchen is a true showpiece, boasting white shaker cabinetry extending to the ceiling, a large quartz island with seating, marble-look tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a gas range with custom hood and French door refrigerator, and eye-catching crystal pendant chandeliers, a perfect blend of elegance and function. Step outside to your private patio retreat, surrounded by a lush, serene wooded landscape that provides the ideal backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary bedroom suite upstairs features beautiful hardwood floors, a private balcony with sliding glass doors overlooking the peaceful greenery, and a spacious walk-in closet. The updated primary bath offers a dual-sink dark vanity, twin round mirrors with Hollywood-style lighting, and a walk-in shower. The converted loft, now a true bedroom complete with a closet, adds incredible flexibility for guests, a home office, or a nursery. A third bedroom on the main level sits adjacent to a fully updated full bath with a sleek walk-in tiled shower. All of the closets have fully updated and customized closet systems with built-in organization by Closets by Design. Additional highlights include first-floor laundry, an attached garage, and ample storage throughout. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully updated, just move in and enjoy. Set in a prime Westchester location, this home puts everything within easy reach, Mayfair Park, the Westchester Community Pool, and the Mayfair Recreation Center are all nearby, as is the renowned Oakbrook Center for shopping and dining. The home is located within District 92.5, with the Westchester Park District and Village Hall just minutes away. Commuters will love the quick and convenient access to major expressways. This is the complete package, style, space, and an unbeatable location. Schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Sabrina Glover

Platinum Partners Realtors License #475168174 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Platinum Partners Realtors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,078

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,473 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,078

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range Hood, Humidifier
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1473
  • Room Type: Balcony/Porch/Lanai, Walk In Closet
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Association Fee: 230
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westchester Primary School
  • High School: Proviso West High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Westchester Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 3000
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7078.43
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,741 $29,000 $2,250 $26,750
2024 $6,741 $29,000 $2,250 $26,750
2023 $4,449 $29,000 $2,250 $26,750
2022 $4,449 $20,740 $2,550 $18,190
2021 $4,355 $20,740 $2,550 $18,190
2020 $4,373 $20,740 $2,550 $18,190
2019 $4,570 $22,350 $2,325 $20,025
2018 $4,316 $22,350 $2,325 $20,025
2017 $5,189 $22,350 $2,325 $20,025
2016 $4,976 $19,558 $2,100 $17,458
2015 $4,876 $19,558 $2,100 $17,458
2014 $4,778 $19,558 $2,100 $17,458
2013 $4,427 $20,239 $2,100 $18,139
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $360,000 0.0% $244 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $360,000 +12.9% $244 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Sold $319,000 -0.2% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2022 03/09/22 For Sale $319,500 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $319,000 --
Warranty Deed $319,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $319,000 --
Warranty Deed $258,500 Bt
Warranty Deed $260,000 Cti
Warranty Deed $100,666 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $219,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $135,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12613853

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-29-321-018-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.