11109 Aimee Way Bakersfield, CA 93312
Polo Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11109 Aimee Way, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $487,562, approximately $380 per square foot. 11109 Aimee Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Rosedale-North Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Duggan Jerry Lynn and Duggan Jerry L
Bought by
Duggan Jerry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggan Jerry Lynn | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duggan Jerry Lynn | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $286,947 | $51,691 | $235,256 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $281,323 | $50,678 | $230,645 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $275,808 | $49,685 | $226,123 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $270,402 | $48,711 | $221,691 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $265,102 | $47,756 | $217,346 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $262,385 | $47,267 | $215,118 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $262,385 | $47,267 | $215,118 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $252,200 | $45,433 | $206,767 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $247,257 | $44,543 | $202,714 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $242,411 | $43,670 | $198,741 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $238,772 | $43,015 | $195,757 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $234,096 | $42,173 | $191,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map