NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1111 28th St Cloquet, MN 55720

Estimated Value: $374,058 - $433,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,318 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2020

Last sale price $290,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,657 / mo

80 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Come & view this outstanding 4 Bdrm 3 full-bath, split Foyer home in the heart of Scanlon. No detail has been left untouched. From the hardwood kitchen floors to the new carpeting through out, this home brags of many amenities. Six Panel Oak doors, Master Bath, Walk-In Closets, a den/office, storage, cabinet lined kitchen and an open floor plan! Plus a rec room, updated laundry/utility room, air exchange, gas forced air heat, central air, , breakfast bar, and dining area. There is a raised deck off rear overlooking private back yard; partially fenced, vinyl siding, large 2 car heated attached garage and a concrete driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Gilderman

Century 21 Atwood Listed on: 03/12/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,099

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67.5x135

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Bedroom in Basement
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement
  • Finished Basement Bathroom
  • Basement Window Egress

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-450-0182

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,099

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Directions: Washington Ave to 28th St. to house on Right
  • InternetOptions: Cable, DSL, Satellite
  • L O1 Office Phone1 Number: 218-722-8221
  • PropAdjoinsPublicLand: No
  • Property Sub-Type: SF/Detached
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Reso Association Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Tiled Floors, Walk-In Closet, Drywalls, Foyer Entry, Patio Door, Dryer Hook-Ups, Washer Hook-Ups
  • Amenities Exterior: Fenced Yard - Partial, Gutter/Downspout
  • Mfg And Park Info Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • FinFootageAboveGrade: 1222
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1096
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Heat: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • MainFloorBath: Yes
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt Shingles
  • Bedroom 3: Master Bedroom
  • TotalBedrooms: 4
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Main
  • RoomLevel3: Main
  • RoomLevel4: Main
  • RoomLevel5: Lower
  • RoomLevel6: Lower
  • RoomLevel7: Lower
  • RoomLevel8: Lower
  • Property Style: Split Entry/Foyer
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement Features: Egress Windows, Finished, Bath, Bedrooms, Den/Office, Family/Rec Room, Utility Room, Washer Hook-Ups, Dryer Hook-Ups
  • Basement Material: Insulated Form
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Bathroom Description: Full Main Floor
  • Formal Dining: Breakfast Nook, Combine with Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedroom Features:Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: Kitchen
  • Bathroom 2: Living Room
  • Main Residence Features:Family Room4: Bedroom
  • Bedroom 5: Bedroom
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Family Room
  • Room 8: Den/Office
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2318
  • Exercise Room Level2: Main

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage: City, Paved
  • Construction Status: Previously Owned
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Double Glazed, Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Off Street, Driveway - Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Power Company: Minnesota Power
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cloquet #94

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 67.5x135
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.2
  • Cultivated Acreage: LSAR
  • Geo Subdivision: MN
  • Lot Description: High, Level
  • Parcel Number: 23-450-0182

Rental Info

  • Lease Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA DVA

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 4099

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2020
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Stenberg Wendy J and Stenberg Jason
Bought by
Lambert Jason and Lambert Amanda G
Seller's Agent
Dan Gilderman
Century 21 Atwood
Buyer's Agent
Chelsea Stahlbusch
RE/MAX Cloquet
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Current Estimated Value
$402,765

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,765
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$292,929
Outstanding Balance
$255,660
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
County Self Storage Llc
Bought by
Hallfrisch Wendy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lambert Jason $290,000 Misc Company
Hallfrisch Wendy J $192,500 Rels Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lambert Jason $292,929
Previous Owner Hallfrisch Wendy J $154,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Sold $290,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
05/31/2020 05/31/20 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2020 03/12/20 For Sale $290,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,112 $359,500 $22,000 $337,500
2023 $5,700 $348,200 $22,000 $326,200
2022 $5,100 $348,200 $22,000 $326,200
2021 $4,400 $265,300 $16,700 $248,600
2020 $4,248 $226,200 $16,700 $209,500
2019 $4,142 $218,500 $16,200 $202,300
2018 $3,824 $218,500 $16,200 $202,300
2017 $3,424 $206,700 $16,200 $190,500
2016 $3,318 $188,000 $14,500 $173,500
2015 $3,016 $158,200 $12,800 $145,400
2014 -- $158,200 $12,800 $145,400
2013 -- $158,200 $12,800 $145,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6088761

APN: 23-450-0182

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.