1114 1114 27th St Scanlon, MN 55720
Estimated Value: $269,788 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 1114 27th St, Scanlon, MN 55720 and is currently estimated at $283,947. 1114 1114 27th St is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Churchill Elementary School, and Cloquet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Wenzel Ian and Wenzel Lindsay
Bought by
Mccoy Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,802
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Wetschka Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,580
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Steven P
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Patricia L | $164,879 | None Available | |
| Wetschka Lindsay | $76,900 | The Title Group Inc | |
| Wachovia Mortgage | $121,929 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Patricia L | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetschka Lindsay | $80,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,590 | $227,700 | $43,300 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $220,100 | $43,300 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $220,100 | $43,300 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $166,000 | $32,800 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $152,800 | $32,800 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $147,200 | $32,000 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $147,200 | $32,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $140,400 | $32,000 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $126,800 | $28,500 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $95,400 | $22,300 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,400 | $22,300 | $73,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,400 | $22,300 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map