1111 2nd St S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 2nd St S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $260,045, approximately $270 per square foot. 1111 2nd St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Neuman
Bought by
Spohnholtz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spohnholtz | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $210,500 | $42,400 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $207,400 | $42,400 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $185,200 | $42,400 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $152,900 | $35,000 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $152,900 | $35,000 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $149,000 | $35,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $137,700 | $32,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $120,200 | $30,000 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $113,800 | $25,000 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map