1111 35th St Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 35th St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $555,552, approximately $357 per square foot. 1111 35th St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Pederson Ann C
Bought by
Mccaslin David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,459
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Johnson C Elisabeth
Bought by
Pederson Ann C and Pederson Gary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Johnson C Elisabeth and Johnson Elisabeth
Bought by
Johnson C Elisabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Timothy Jens and Johnson Paul Nathan
Bought by
Johnson C Elisabeth and Johnson Elisabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Johnson C Elisabeth and Johnson Elisabeth C
Bought by
Johnson C Elisabeth and Johnson Timothy Jens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaslin David | -- | First American Title | |
| Pederson Ann C | $175,280 | Pacific Northwest Title Comp | |
| Johnson C Elisabeth | $1,123 | None Available | |
| Johnson C Elisabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson C Elisabeth | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaslin David | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pederson Ann C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,414 | $551,000 | $356,900 | $194,100 |
| 2025 | $4,074 | $506,300 | $321,400 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $474,400 | $289,500 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $477,700 | $308,500 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $369,300 | $225,400 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $279,200 | $150,700 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $281,800 | $156,100 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $246,100 | $132,700 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $214,900 | $113,800 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $200,400 | $103,000 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $168,900 | $85,000 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $158,600 | $74,200 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map