3422 Norton Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,179 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Norton Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $722,295, approximately $412 per square foot. 3422 Norton Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Amend Mark R and Amend Amy L
Bought by
Christensen Cindy L H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Outstanding Balance
$180,334
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$541,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Joseph L
Bought by
Amend Mark R and Amend Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Bolduan Jonathan
Bought by
Jackson Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Cindy L H | $353,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Amend Mark R | $281,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jackson Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Cindy L H | $282,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Amend Mark R | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Joseph L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $678 | $571,000 | $366,000 | $205,000 |
| 2025 | $673 | $524,900 | $330,000 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $673 | $494,700 | $300,000 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $494,700 | $320,000 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $398,700 | $251,000 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $301,400 | $170,000 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $304,100 | $176,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $264,500 | $150,000 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $271,700 | $130,000 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $252,800 | $117,000 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $213,300 | $98,000 | $115,300 |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $180,800 | $82,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map