1111 Caperton St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,774/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- No HOA
- Cooling Available
- Central Heating
About This Home
SHORT SALE, MAJOR FIXER, not habitable. Five bedrooms, three baths. Plumbing leaks throughout, heavily stained, discolored and damaged ceilings, drywall and exterior stucco. Damaged roof, missing AC unit, missing flooring throughout. Single pane aluminum windows. Missing drywall, exposed pipes and framing. Block walls, covered patio. Enclosed courtyard, large shady tree in front. Utilities are not on, nor will they be activated by the seller. SOLD AS IS! Seller will not make any repairs or contributions to short sale. Short sale is subject to lender approvals. CASH ONLY!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Gateway Brokerage Email: CarolAndersonre@gmail.com License #01185988 Listed on: 10/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,267 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 68
- Tax Tract Number 29499
- Assessor Parcel Number 3147006006
- $9,846 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,148 | $475,900 | $209,900 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $15,148 | $439,400 | $193,800 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $15,436 | $467,000 | $206,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $14,974 | $441,300 | $194,400 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $13,188 | $320,600 | $141,200 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $12,840 | $293,000 | $129,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $12,830 | $293,000 | $129,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $268,400 | $118,200 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $206,800 | $91,500 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $168,000 | $74,300 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $149,000 | $65,900 | $83,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $279,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $365,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | American Coast Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $292,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25238279
APN: 3147-006-006
- 1213 Morven St
- 44633 Calston Ave
- 836 E Pillsbury St
- 8800 E Pillsbury St
- 1150 E Lancaster Blvd
- 44727 Benald St
- 44513 Tabler St
- 1112 E Avenue j4
- 44532 Andale Ave
- 44414 Andale Ave
- 1017 E Avenue j5
- 646 E Nugent St
- 44544 15th St E Unit 9
- 44213 Fenhold St
- 44424 15th St E
- 44424 15th St E Unit 1
- 44662 Foxboro Ct
- 44430 15th St E Unit 3
- 1502 E Avenue j2
- 1503 E Avenue j3
- 1253 Morven St
- 44438 13th St E
- 766 E Pillsbury St
- 44745 Christie Ave
- 44532 15th St E Unit 7
- 44500 15th St E Unit 6
- 609 E Ave J 10
- 1628 Cactus Dr Unit B
- 1647 Orchid Ln
- 44908 Logue Ave
- 1521 E Kildare St
- 44103 Sundance Ct
- 44283 Raysack Ave
- 1828 E Ave J 9
- 1734 Lightcap St
- 44258 4th St E
- 44302 Kirkland Ave
- 1830 E Avenue J-4