NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1111 Cloverbrook Cir Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $547,000 - $599,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,979 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2025

Last sale price $595,000 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,279 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Vanden High School Rated A-
  • Tile Countertops
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this fabulous area! This home has Fresh Interior Paint, Fresh Exterior Paint, Partial flooring replacement in some areas. Picture evenings by the fireplace and mornings having coffee outside. Take advantage of the extended counter space in the primary bathroom complete with double sinks and under sink storage. Take it easy in the fenced in back yard. The sitting area makes it great for BBQs! Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Moore

Opendoor Brokerage Inc. License #01879498 Listed on: 04/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Goldman

Wr Properties License #02042664

Wr Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,937 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Shingle Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bridge Aor Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0136661260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,937 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OBODOOR
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Directions: Head northwest on Cloverbrook Cir

• Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range
  • Other Equipment: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room, Tile Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Tile, Dishwasher, Range/Oven Free Standing, Other

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Siding - Stucco, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5937
  • Parcel Number: 0136661260
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Stevens Dave
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
$576,548

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
West Lise Feldrup
Bought by
Stevens Dave and Stevens Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2008
Sold by
West Bradley Jay
Bought by
West Lise Feldrup

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
West Bradley Jay and West Lise Feldrup

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,150
Interest Rate
7.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Opendoor Property Trust $549,500 Chicago Title
Stevens Dave $265,000 Fidelity National Title Co
West Lise Feldrup -- None Available
West Bradley Jay $200,500 Frontier Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stevens Dave $265,000
Previous Owner West Bradley Jay $200,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Sold $595,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $595,000 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,406 $341,244 $122,332 $218,912
2024 $2,406 $334,554 $119,934 $214,620
2023 $2,391 $327,995 $117,583 $210,412
2022 $2,426 $321,565 $115,278 $206,287
2021 $2,435 $315,261 $113,018 $202,243
2020 $2,452 $312,030 $111,860 $200,170
2019 $2,409 $305,913 $109,667 $196,246
2018 $2,395 $299,916 $107,517 $192,399
2017 $2,334 $294,036 $105,409 $188,627
2016 $2,308 $288,272 $103,343 $184,929
2015 $2,278 $283,943 $101,791 $182,152
2014 $2,236 $278,382 $99,798 $178,584
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41093687

bridgeMLS

APN: 0136-661-260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.