1111 Compass Cove Cir Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,086 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Compass Cove Cir, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $417,022, approximately $159 per square foot. 1111 Compass Cove Cir is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Cummings Margaret K
Bought by
Cummings Margaret Ellen Klein and Margaret Klein Cummings Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Klein Mark A and Klein Matthew R
Bought by
Cummings Margaret Klein and Margaret Klein Cummings Exempt Lifetime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Cummings Margaret K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Margaret Ellen Klein | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Margaret Klein | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Margaret K | -- | Mhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Margaret K | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $400,350 | $60,375 | $339,975 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $391,165 | $60,375 | $330,790 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $421,740 | $60,375 | $361,365 |
| 2022 | $7,662 | $358,944 | $53,475 | $305,469 |
| 2021 | $7,533 | $288,461 | $40,020 | $248,441 |
| 2020 | $7,821 | $284,523 | $40,020 | $244,503 |
| 2019 | $8,162 | $284,523 | $40,020 | $244,503 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $267,751 | $40,020 | $227,731 |
| 2017 | $7,719 | $267,751 | $40,020 | $227,731 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $267,751 | $40,020 | $227,731 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $267,751 | $40,020 | $227,731 |
| 2014 | $5,717 | $239,820 | $40,020 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map