1111 Hamilton St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,922 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Hamilton St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $125,481, approximately $112 per square foot. 1111 Hamilton St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Soulliere Barbara I
Bought by
Soulliere Barbara I and Soulliere Shane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soulliere Barbara I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $764 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $891 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $889 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $880 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $854 | $20,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |