1111 Holliday Ln Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $458,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Holliday Ln, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $403,034, approximately $345 per square foot. 1111 Holliday Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Mechanicsville Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $351,100 | $166,700 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $324,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $298,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $272,700 | $146,700 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $6,340 | $269,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $267,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $264,400 | $146,700 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $260,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $256,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map