1111 Kent Rd Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $227,931 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Kent Rd, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $252,733, approximately $102 per square foot. 1111 Kent Rd is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
York Merl D
Bought by
Costley Kimberly E and Costley Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,430
Outstanding Balance
$93,190
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costley Kimberly E | $129,714 | -- | |
| Meine Lester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costley Kimberly E | $128,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $22,570 | $2,850 | $19,720 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $22,570 | $2,850 | $19,720 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $22,570 | $2,850 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $22,570 | $2,850 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $22,570 | $2,850 | $19,720 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $22,570 | $2,850 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $22,570 | $2,850 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,051 | $17,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map