1111 Port Cir Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $890,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Port Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $867,632, approximately $466 per square foot. 1111 Port Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Chavez Guadalupe
Bought by
Guadalupe Chavez Living Trust and Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Cruz Juan and Chavez Guadalupe
Bought by
Chavez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Guadalupe and Pech Guadalupe
Bought by
Cruz Juan and Chavez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Pech Guadalupe and Pech Luis A
Bought by
Pech Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Pech Guadalupe
Bought by
Pech Guadalupe and Pech Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Pech Luis A
Bought by
Pech Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalupe Chavez Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Chavez Guadalupe | $153,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Cruz Juan | $180,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Pech Guadalupe | $140,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pech Guadalupe | $94,000 | United Title Company Westlak | |
| Pech Luis A | -- | United Title Company Westlak | |
| Pech Guadalupe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Guadalupe | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Juan | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pech Guadalupe | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pech Guadalupe | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $328,322 | $128,596 | $199,726 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $321,885 | $126,075 | $195,810 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $315,574 | $123,603 | $191,971 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $309,387 | $121,180 | $188,207 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $303,321 | $118,804 | $184,517 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $300,213 | $117,587 | $182,626 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $294,328 | $115,282 | $179,046 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $288,558 | $113,022 | $175,536 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $282,901 | $110,806 | $172,095 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $277,355 | $108,634 | $168,721 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $273,191 | $107,003 | $166,188 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $267,842 | $104,908 | $162,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map