1101 Port Cir Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,577 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Port Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $862,644, approximately $503 per square foot. 1101 Port Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Bryant Jerry W and Bryant Sandra L
Bought by
Bryant Jerry W and Bryant Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Jerry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $199,140 | $48,148 | $150,992 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $195,236 | $47,204 | $148,032 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $191,408 | $46,278 | $145,130 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $187,655 | $45,370 | $142,285 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $183,976 | $44,480 | $139,496 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $182,091 | $44,025 | $138,066 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $178,521 | $43,162 | $135,359 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $175,021 | $42,316 | $132,705 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $171,590 | $41,487 | $130,103 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $168,226 | $40,674 | $127,552 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $165,701 | $40,064 | $125,637 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $162,457 | $39,280 | $123,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map