3420 Taffrail Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Taffrail Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $822,966, approximately $446 per square foot. 3420 Taffrail Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Bond Audrey Trust and Lee Betty
Bought by
Kurz Randy P and Kurz Kashia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,100
Outstanding Balance
$27,591
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$795,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurz Randy P | $178,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurz Randy P | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $223,384 | $78,179 | $145,205 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $219,004 | $76,646 | $142,358 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $214,710 | $75,143 | $139,567 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $210,500 | $73,669 | $136,831 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $206,373 | $72,224 | $134,149 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $204,259 | $71,485 | $132,774 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $200,255 | $70,084 | $130,171 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $196,329 | $68,710 | $127,619 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $192,480 | $67,363 | $125,117 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $188,707 | $66,043 | $122,664 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $185,873 | $65,051 | $120,822 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $182,234 | $63,778 | $118,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map