1111 Rattray Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Traube Fox River View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,966 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Rattray Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $313,492, approximately $263 per square foot. 1111 Rattray Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Hendricks Camm Edward
Bought by
Hendricks Camm Edward and Carlson Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,908
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Hendricks Camm Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Camm Edward | -- | Citywide Title Corp | |
| Hendricks Camm Edward | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Camm Edward | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendricks Camm Edward | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,322 | $68,031 | $16,930 | $51,101 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $60,845 | $15,142 | $45,703 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $42,079 | $4,998 | $37,081 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $39,201 | $4,656 | $34,545 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $37,813 | $4,491 | $33,322 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $36,191 | $4,298 | $31,893 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $33,432 | $3,970 | $29,462 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $31,495 | $3,740 | $27,755 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $29,540 | $3,508 | $26,032 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,602 | $3,272 | $29,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map