1111 Saddlebrook Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $794,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,277
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Saddlebrook Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $728,779, approximately $170 per square foot. 1111 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Lao Ho and Trang Anh
Bought by
Gosal Pardeep S and Kaur Navdeep
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$229,088
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Bandi Rajesh
Bought by
Lao Ho and Trang Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,580
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Chacko Abraham and Abraham Lizi
Bought by
Bandi Rajesh K and The Bandi Family Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Grand Homes 2003 Lp
Bought by
Chacko Abraham and Abraham Lizi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Prosper Land Co Ltd
Bought by
Grand Homes 2003 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gosal Pardeep S | -- | Republic Title Of Tx | |
| Lao Ho | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Bandi Rajesh K | -- | Rtc | |
| Chacko Abraham | -- | Ctic | |
| Grand Homes 2003 Lp | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gosal Pardeep S | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lao Ho | $346,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Chacko Abraham | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grand Homes 2003 Lp | $40,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,869 | $706,019 | $205,000 | $501,019 |
| 2024 | $10,700 | $728,539 | $190,000 | $538,539 |
| 2023 | $10,700 | $692,465 | $190,000 | $502,465 |
| 2022 | $12,614 | $644,104 | $170,000 | $474,104 |
| 2021 | $10,100 | $489,082 | $130,000 | $359,082 |
| 2020 | $10,231 | $489,862 | $130,000 | $359,862 |
| 2019 | $10,236 | $467,199 | $130,000 | $337,199 |
| 2018 | $10,338 | $467,554 | $130,000 | $337,554 |
| 2017 | $9,993 | $451,956 | $120,000 | $331,956 |
| 2016 | $10,514 | $471,245 | $120,000 | $351,245 |
| 2015 | $8,813 | $426,983 | $110,000 | $316,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map