1111 Seville Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Seville Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,212,899, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 1111 Seville Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Decker Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Kathleen Decker Revocable Living Trust and Decker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Laverne Edward and Laverne Decker Rlt
Bought by
Decker Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Decker Edward F
Bought by
Decker Edward F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Decker Edward F and Decker Laverne M
Bought by
Decker Edward F and Decker Laverne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Decker Edward F and Decker La Verne M
Bought by
Decker Edward F and Decker Laverne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Decker Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Decker Kathleen M | $773,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Decker Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Decker Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Decker Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decker Kathleen M | $526,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $87,370 | $22,062 | $65,308 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $83,979 | $21,206 | $62,773 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $82,334 | $20,791 | $61,543 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $80,721 | $20,384 | $60,337 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $79,894 | $20,175 | $59,719 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $78,329 | $19,780 | $58,549 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $76,794 | $19,393 | $57,401 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $75,289 | $19,013 | $56,276 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $73,814 | $18,641 | $55,173 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $72,706 | $18,361 | $54,345 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $71,283 | $18,002 | $53,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map