1111 Whispering Pines Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $286,316 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Whispering Pines Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $347,579. 1111 Whispering Pines Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $247,000 | $36,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $247,000 | $36,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $136,800 | $33,600 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $136,800 | $33,600 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $136,800 | $33,600 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $136,800 | $33,600 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $136,800 | $33,600 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $136,800 | $33,600 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $147,000 | $31,200 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $147,000 | $31,200 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $147,000 | $31,200 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $147,000 | $31,200 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $3,913 | $147,000 | $31,200 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map