208 Pine St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $284,971 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Pine St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $344,993. 208 Pine St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $255,000 | $29,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $255,000 | $29,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $138,100 | $27,000 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $138,100 | $27,000 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $138,100 | $27,000 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $138,100 | $27,000 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $138,100 | $27,000 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $138,100 | $27,000 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $151,300 | $31,200 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $151,300 | $31,200 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $151,300 | $31,200 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $44,300 | $31,200 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | $4,065 | $153,300 | $31,200 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map