220 Pine St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $311,837 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Pine St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $336,959, approximately $194 per square foot. 220 Pine St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Vanhulst Kenneth
Bought by
Ortiz Jaimes Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,515
Outstanding Balance
$122,654
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Perez Juan G and Perez Velia
Bought by
Vanhulst Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jaimes Marie A | $150,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Vanhulst Kenneth | $132,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Jaimes Marie A | $151,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhulst Kenneth | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $251,500 | $29,000 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $251,500 | $29,000 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $145,100 | $27,000 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $145,100 | $27,000 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $145,100 | $27,000 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $145,100 | $27,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $145,100 | $27,000 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $145,100 | $27,000 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $165,800 | $31,200 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $165,800 | $31,200 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $165,800 | $31,200 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $165,800 | $31,200 | $134,600 |
| 2013 | $4,584 | $165,800 | $31,200 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map