1205 Whispering Pines Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $312,228 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Whispering Pines Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $354,307. 1205 Whispering Pines Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Torres Briana T
Bought by
Torres Cameren A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Torres Briana and Wilkinson Raeven C
Bought by
Torres Briana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Torres Hilario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Julia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Cameren A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Briana | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Hilario | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $268,300 | $35,000 | $233,300 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $268,300 | $35,000 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $148,100 | $32,700 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $148,100 | $32,700 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $148,100 | $32,700 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $148,100 | $32,700 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $148,100 | $32,700 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $148,100 | $32,700 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $144,500 | $31,200 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $144,500 | $31,200 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $144,500 | $31,200 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $144,500 | $31,200 | $113,300 |
| 2013 | $3,887 | $144,500 | $31,200 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map